About_the_Law_Society (2)

The Viscount Bennett Scholarship

2010 to 2013 | 2000 to 2009 | 1990 to 1999 | 1980 to 1989 | 1974 to 1979

2010 to 2013 Recipients

Year Recipients
2015
 Ricki-Lee Gerbrandt
2014  
2013 Joseph Cumming
John Devlin
2012 Clayton Bangsund
Paul Chiswell
2011 Paul Chiswell
2010 Cameron Jefferies
Anna Lund
Jocelyn Stacey

[Back to top]

2000 to 2009 Recipients

Year Recipients
2009 Andrew Buddle
Christine Hunter
2008 Matt Vernon
2007 Erica Bach
Adam Douglas
2006 Carolyn E. Kruk
2005 Jeff Bakker
2004 Catrin A. Coe
Sarah Dawn Hansen
Tracie Scott
2003 Peter D. Banks
Benjamin Berger
Larissa Katz
2002 Kevin Brosseau
Richard Jochelson
Christopher Sprysak
Andrew Wilson
2001 Colin C. J. Feasby
Shaun C. Fluker
Barbara von Tigerstrom
2000 Penny Beck
Caroline Cox
Stacy Petriuk

[Back to top]

1990 to 1999 Recipients

Year Recipients
1999 Ian Brungs
Jeffrey Friesen
Corinne Ghitter
Erin Nelson
Nickie Vlavanos
1998 Paul Babie
Corinne Ghitter
Jodi Libbey
1997 Paul Babie
Chris Simard
1996 Paul Babie
Nicholas Devlin
Linda McKay-Panos
George Vlavianos
1995 Linda McKay-Panos
Steven Penney
Sandra Petersson
Kerry Rittich
1994 Bill Abraham
Brian Beck
Robert Chambers
Jennifer Koshan
1993 Rebecca Johnson
Kerry Rittich
1992 Heather M. Caswell
Alison E. Hughes
Drew E. MacIntyre
Irene McConnell
Roxanne Mykitiuk
Wayne N. Renke
1991 Mitchell McInnes
Karen Munro
Bernard J. Roth
1990 Lois E. Gander
Barbara D. Linney
Donald C. I. Lucky
Mitchell McInnes
E. Mitchel Shier

[Back to top]

1980 to 1989 Recipients

Year Recipients
1989 Shannon O’Byrne
Ramon T. McKall
Alan Rautenberg
1988 Toby James Austin
Mitchell Patrick McInnes
1987 Elain L. Hughes
Gwendolyn J. Stewart
David E. R. Venour
1986 Gary I. Biasini
C. Allan Donovan
Jean M. McBean
1985 John N. Craig
John A. Legg
Laurie Glen McFadden
1984 Gordon K. Falconer
Roy D. Shellnut
1983 Sheila Noonan
1982 June Enzle
Gordon Warnke
1981 Robert D. Flannigan
Gordon Warnke
1980 John J. Harris
Linda A. Taylor

[Back to top]

1974 to 1979 Recipients

Year Recipients
1979 Barbara Howell
Douglas Stollery
1978 Philip Raworth
1977 Not awarded
1976 Alvin A. J. Esau
1975 B. J. Saunders
Phyllis A. L. Smith
1974 V. Krishna

[Back to top]